3501 Ross Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $1,398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Ross Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,062,337, approximately $785 per square foot. 3501 Ross Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Blumenthal Wallace H and Blumenthal Stephanie A
Bought by
Blumenthal Wallace H and Blumenthal Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blumenthal Wallace H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,110 | $338,741 | $105,266 | $233,475 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $332,100 | $103,202 | $228,898 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $325,589 | $101,179 | $224,410 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $319,206 | $99,196 | $220,010 |
| 2021 | $5,595 | $312,948 | $97,251 | $215,697 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $309,740 | $96,254 | $213,486 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $303,667 | $94,367 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $297,714 | $92,517 | $205,197 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $291,877 | $90,703 | $201,174 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $286,155 | $88,925 | $197,230 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $281,858 | $87,590 | $194,268 |
| 2014 | $4,765 | $276,338 | $85,875 | $190,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map