3585 Ross Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $920,000 - $1,331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3585 Ross Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,099,880, approximately $872 per square foot. 3585 Ross Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Bulwa and Teresa
Bought by
Robert A Bulwa Separate Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,092
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Bulwa Robert A and The Robert A Bulwa Trust
Bought by
Bulwa Robert A and Hallowes Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Bulwa Robert A and Hallowes Teresa L
Bought by
Bulwa Robert A and The Robert A Bulwa Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Ziemba Neil Louis and Ziemba Victoria Jelehla
Bought by
Bulwa Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Bulwa Robert A
Bought by
Proper Bulwa Robert A and Proper Robert A Bulwa Separate
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Hallowes Teresa L
Bought by
Bulwa Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Farris Robert M and The Robert M Farris 1993 Trust
Bought by
Ziemba Neil Louis and Ziemba Victoria Jelehla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Farris Robert M
Bought by
Farris Robert M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Farris Robert M
Bought by
Farris Robert M and The Robert M Farris 1993 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Bulwa Separate Property Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bulwa Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bulwa Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bulwa Robert A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bulwa Robert A | $475,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Proper Bulwa Robert A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bulwa Robert A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ziemba Neil Louis | $215,000 | First American Title | |
| Farris Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Farris Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulwa Robert | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Robert A Bulwa Separate Property Trust | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulwa Robert A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulwa Robert A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziemba Neil Louis | $171,900 | |
| Closed | Ziemba Neil Louis | $21,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,067 | $608,546 | $256,230 | $352,316 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $596,614 | $251,206 | $345,408 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $584,917 | $246,281 | $338,636 |
| 2022 | $8,449 | $573,449 | $241,452 | $331,997 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $562,206 | $236,718 | $325,488 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $556,442 | $234,291 | $322,151 |
| 2019 | $7,976 | $545,533 | $229,698 | $315,835 |
| 2018 | $7,725 | $534,838 | $225,195 | $309,643 |
| 2017 | $7,462 | $524,352 | $220,780 | $303,572 |
| 2016 | $7,400 | $514,071 | $216,451 | $297,620 |
| 2015 | $7,313 | $506,350 | $213,200 | $293,150 |
| 2014 | $7,001 | $491,000 | $207,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map