3237 Edison St Graton, CA 95444
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $1,046,348
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3237 Edison St, Graton, CA 95444 and is currently estimated at $973,587, approximately $571 per square foot. 3237 Edison St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Colley Ross B and Colley Lisa M
Bought by
Colley Family Trust and Colley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Pina Garrett A and Pina Jeannette
Bought by
Colley Ross B and Colley Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colley Ross B | $625,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colley Ross B | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,830 | $854,096 | $409,966 | $444,130 |
| 2024 | $11,411 | $837,350 | $401,928 | $435,422 |
| 2023 | $11,411 | $820,933 | $394,048 | $426,885 |
| 2022 | $11,075 | $804,837 | $386,322 | $418,515 |
| 2021 | $10,933 | $789,057 | $378,748 | $410,309 |
| 2020 | $10,943 | $780,967 | $374,865 | $406,102 |
| 2019 | $10,499 | $765,655 | $367,515 | $398,140 |
| 2018 | $10,147 | $750,643 | $360,309 | $390,334 |
| 2017 | $9,777 | $735,926 | $353,245 | $382,681 |
| 2016 | $8,484 | $612,000 | $294,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $8,239 | $590,000 | $283,000 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $7,119 | $502,000 | $241,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map