3246 Milton St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,741,611
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3246 Milton St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,209,403, approximately $535 per square foot. 3246 Milton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Yuan Lucy Yixiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Yvette
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Yvette
Bought by
Wilson Laurens
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Laurens S
Bought by
Wilson Yvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,250
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Laurens S
Bought by
Wilson Laurens S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Lucy Yixiang | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $384,139 | None Available | |
| Wilson Laurens | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilson Yvette | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Wilson Laurens S | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Wilson Laurens S | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Laurens | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Yvette | $328,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Laurens S | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $596,779 | $257,543 | $339,236 |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $585,079 | $252,494 | $332,585 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $537,612 | $247,544 | $290,068 |
| 2022 | $6,503 | $527,072 | $242,691 | $284,381 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $516,738 | $237,933 | $278,805 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $501,414 | $230,877 | $270,537 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $491,583 | $226,350 | $265,233 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $472,496 | $217,561 | $254,935 |
| 2015 | $5,708 | $465,400 | $214,294 | $251,106 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $364,518 | $210,097 | $154,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map