325 Del Monte St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,000 - $1,694,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Del Monte St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,357,000, approximately $482 per square foot. 325 Del Monte St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Hartwick Edgar Gene and Hartwick Lillian E
Bought by
Hartwick Edgar Gene and Hartwick Lillian E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2000
Sold by
Hartwick Edie
Bought by
Hartwick Edgar Gene and Hartwick Lillian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,221
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,291,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hartwick Edie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Thomas and Hughes Gloria
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Thomas A and Hughes Gloria J
Bought by
Patrick Jason Elbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Newman Walter R and Newman Eddie E
Bought by
Hughes Thomas and Hughes Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,383
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwick Edgar Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Hartwick Edgar Gene | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hartwick Edie | $185,500 | Provident Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $364,290 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Patrick Jason Elbert | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Thomas | $295,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartwick Edgar Gene | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hartwick Edie | $185,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Thomas | $284,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $276,629 | $99,580 | $177,049 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $271,206 | $97,628 | $173,578 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $265,889 | $95,714 | $170,175 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $260,677 | $93,838 | $166,839 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $255,567 | $91,999 | $163,568 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $252,947 | $91,056 | $161,891 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $247,988 | $89,271 | $158,717 |
| 2018 | $3,454 | $243,126 | $87,521 | $155,605 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $233,686 | $84,123 | $149,563 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $230,177 | $82,860 | $147,317 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $225,669 | $81,237 | $144,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map