328 Avalon Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,401,477
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Avalon Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,316,869, approximately $575 per square foot. 328 Avalon Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Nolfi Mark A and Nolfi Janine M
Bought by
Nolfi Mark A and Nolfi Janine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Nolfi Mark A and Nolfi Janine M
Bought by
Nolfi Mark A and Nolfi Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Nolfi Mark A and Nolfi Janine M
Bought by
Nolfi Mark A and Nolfi Janine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolfi Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Nolfi Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Nolfi Mark A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nolfi Mark A | $287,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,149 | $343,424 | $18,446 | $324,978 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $330,092 | $17,731 | $312,361 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $323,622 | $17,384 | $306,238 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $317,278 | $17,044 | $300,234 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $296,211 | $16,870 | $279,341 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $290,405 | $16,540 | $273,865 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $284,712 | $16,216 | $268,496 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $279,660 | $15,899 | $263,761 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $247,707 | $15,588 | $232,119 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $243,987 | $15,354 | $228,633 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $239,209 | $15,054 | $224,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map