33 Mill Creek Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Mill Creek Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $356,622, approximately $318 per square foot. 33 Mill Creek Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Crawley Matthew A and Rede Patricia M
Bought by
Crawley Trust and Crawley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Crews Dennis D and Crews Kathleen M
Bought by
Crawley Matthew A and Rede Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Crews Kathleen M
Bought by
Crews Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawley Matthew A | $179,000 | First American Title | |
| Crews Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawley Matthew A | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $264,413 | $103,399 | $161,014 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $254,147 | $99,385 | $154,762 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $249,165 | $97,437 | $151,728 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $244,280 | $95,527 | $148,753 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $241,783 | $94,552 | $147,231 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $237,042 | $92,698 | $144,344 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $232,396 | $90,881 | $141,515 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $227,841 | $89,100 | $138,741 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $223,374 | $87,353 | $136,021 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $220,019 | $86,041 | $133,978 |
| 2014 | $3,117 | $215,711 | $84,356 | $131,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map