56 Hillside Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56 Hillside Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $349,829, approximately $336 per square foot. 56 Hillside Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Suzanne Hall Trust
Bought by
Meigs Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,999
Outstanding Balance
$195,829
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Suzanne Hall Trust
Bought by
Meigs Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,999
Outstanding Balance
$195,829
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Hall Suzanne and Hall Suzanne Ilene
Bought by
Hall Suzanne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meigs Pamela R | $300,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Meigs Pamela R | $300,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Hall Suzanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meigs Pamela R | $224,999 | |
| Closed | Meigs Pamela R | $224,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $334,650 | $100,395 | $234,255 |
| 2023 | $4,770 | $321,657 | $96,498 | $225,159 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $315,351 | $94,606 | $220,745 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $309,168 | $92,751 | $216,417 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $305,999 | $91,800 | $214,199 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $134,292 | $35,772 | $98,520 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $131,660 | $35,071 | $96,589 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $129,078 | $34,383 | $94,695 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $126,548 | $33,709 | $92,839 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $124,648 | $33,203 | $91,445 |
| 2014 | $2,106 | $122,206 | $32,552 | $89,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map