3305 E Manor Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3305 E Manor Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $294,332, approximately $170 per square foot. 3305 E Manor Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Price Cherri R and Price William Allen
Bought by
Faist Trevor and Dolphin Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$275,724
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$18,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faist Trevor | $290,000 | -- | |
| Faist Trevor | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faist Trevor | $284,648 | |
| Closed | Faist Trevor | $284,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $279,500 | $27,000 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $266,600 | $26,900 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $261,800 | $26,900 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $218,200 | $26,900 | $191,300 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $176,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $162,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $165,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $158,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $147,654 | $22,606 | $125,048 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $135,210 | $22,606 | $112,604 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $130,472 | $21,350 | $109,122 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $130,472 | $21,350 | $109,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map