3306 E Howell St Seattle, WA 98122
Madrona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,138,929 - $1,626,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3306 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,353,232, approximately $791 per square foot. 3306 E Howell St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Madrona Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,512 | $1,079,000 | $536,000 | $543,000 |
| 2023 | $9,940 | $1,038,000 | $500,000 | $538,000 |
| 2022 | $8,801 | $1,163,000 | $500,000 | $663,000 |
| 2021 | $8,461 | $942,000 | $405,000 | $537,000 |
| 2020 | $8,858 | $859,000 | $381,000 | $478,000 |
| 2018 | $7,990 | $854,000 | $390,000 | $464,000 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $797,000 | $346,000 | $451,000 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $715,000 | $303,000 | $412,000 |
| 2015 | $4,964 | $677,000 | $287,000 | $390,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $506,000 | $215,000 | $291,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $447,000 | $199,000 | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map