332 N J St Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,540 - $676,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 N J St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $657,635, approximately $605 per square foot. 332 N J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Mary E and Pedersen David
Bought by
Hernandez Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,299
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Clifford Pedersen Elizabeth and Pedersen Elizabeth Joan
Bought by
Pedersen David and Clifford Pedersen Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Mary E and The Clifford Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Mary E and Pedersen Elizabeth Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Mary E | $100,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pedersen David | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Mary E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $239,355 | $149,189 | $90,166 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $234,662 | $146,263 | $88,399 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $230,061 | $143,395 | $86,666 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $225,550 | $140,583 | $84,967 |
| 2021 | $2,638 | $221,128 | $137,827 | $83,301 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $218,863 | $136,415 | $82,448 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $214,573 | $133,741 | $80,832 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $210,367 | $131,119 | $79,248 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $206,244 | $128,549 | $77,695 |
| 2016 | $768 | $67,852 | $17,551 | $50,301 |
| 2015 | $774 | $66,836 | $17,289 | $49,547 |
| 2014 | $764 | $65,528 | $16,951 | $48,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map