3325 Rida St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,471 - $1,250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3325 Rida St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,212,868, approximately $905 per square foot. 3325 Rida St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2003
Sold by
Day Susan L and Pryor Susan L
Bought by
Day Peter K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Pernecky Paul Robert and Pernecky Alyson
Bought by
Pryor Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,953
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,176,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Pernecky Michael Emmett and Pernecky Kathleen S
Bought by
Pernecky Paul Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Pernecky Michael Emmett
Bought by
Pernecky Michael Emmett and Pernecky Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Peter K | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pryor Susan L | $255,000 | -- | |
| Pernecky Paul Robert | $220,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Pernecky Michael Emmett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryor Susan L | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pernecky Paul Robert | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pernecky Michael Emmett | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $407,145 | $288,040 | $119,105 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $399,163 | $282,393 | $116,770 |
| 2023 | $4,792 | $391,337 | $276,856 | $114,481 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $383,665 | $271,428 | $112,237 |
| 2021 | $4,442 | $376,143 | $266,106 | $110,037 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $364,988 | $258,214 | $106,774 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $357,832 | $253,151 | $104,681 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $343,939 | $243,322 | $100,617 |
| 2015 | $4,138 | $338,774 | $239,668 | $99,106 |
| 2014 | $4,060 | $332,139 | $234,974 | $97,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map