334 E Elder St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $683,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 E Elder St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $651,137, approximately $581 per square foot. 334 E Elder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Juarez Juan and Juarez Maria Elena
Bought by
Juarez Juan and Juarez Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,555
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Maxine Standerfer
Bought by
Juarez Juan and Juarez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,252
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Juan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Juarez Juan | $93,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Juan | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Juarez Juan | $93,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $152,248 | $85,269 | $66,979 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $149,264 | $83,598 | $65,666 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $146,338 | $81,959 | $64,379 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $143,469 | $80,352 | $63,117 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $140,657 | $78,777 | $61,880 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $139,216 | $77,970 | $61,246 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $136,488 | $76,442 | $60,046 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $133,813 | $74,944 | $58,869 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $131,190 | $73,475 | $57,715 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $128,619 | $72,035 | $56,584 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $126,688 | $70,953 | $55,735 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $124,208 | $69,564 | $54,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map