3340 Primavera St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Eaton Wash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Primavera St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,392,476, approximately $713 per square foot. 3340 Primavera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Norma Coombs Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2009
Sold by
Jobsky Robert William
Bought by
Jobsky Robert William and Jobsky Leslie Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,812
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,261,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Henzel Theresa & Theresa Natale Trust
Bought by
Jobsky Robert William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Henzel Frank J
Bought by
Henzel Theresa and The Theresa Natale & Theresa Henzel Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobsky Robert William | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Jobsky Robert William | $364,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Henzel Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jobsky Robert William | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Jobsky Robert William | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,364 | $548,766 | $365,096 | $183,670 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $538,007 | $357,938 | $180,069 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $527,459 | $350,920 | $176,539 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $517,118 | $344,040 | $173,078 |
| 2021 | $5,842 | $506,980 | $337,295 | $169,685 |
| 2019 | $5,626 | $491,945 | $327,292 | $164,653 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $482,300 | $320,875 | $161,425 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $463,573 | $308,416 | $155,157 |
| 2015 | $5,414 | $456,611 | $303,784 | $152,827 |
| 2014 | $5,305 | $447,668 | $297,834 | $149,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map