3410 Avondale Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,268,000 - $3,868,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3410 Avondale Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,844,492, approximately $870 per square foot. 3410 Avondale Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Chen Tao
Bought by
Chen Tao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
The Estates Development Inc
Bought by
Chen Tao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,144,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Madre Villas Llc
Bought by
The Estates Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,144,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Chen Tao
Bought by
Chen Tao
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Tao | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Tao | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Tao | $1,688,000 | First American Title | |
| The Estates Development Inc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Chen Tao | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Tao | $1,144,500 | |
| Previous Owner | The Estates Development Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,442 | $2,030,000 | $1,084,700 | $945,300 |
| 2024 | $22,786 | $2,030,000 | $1,084,700 | $945,300 |
| 2023 | $20,456 | $1,790,000 | $956,500 | $833,500 |
| 2022 | $20,124 | $1,790,000 | $956,500 | $833,500 |
| 2021 | $17,643 | $1,600,000 | $855,000 | $745,000 |
| 2019 | $18,298 | $1,678,000 | $895,000 | $783,000 |
| 2018 | $19,046 | $1,678,000 | $895,000 | $783,000 |
| 2016 | $15,163 | $1,318,000 | $703,000 | $615,000 |
| 2015 | $15,222 | $1,318,000 | $703,000 | $615,000 |
| 2014 | $15,178 | $1,318,000 | $703,000 | $615,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map