3357 Brandon St Pasadena, CA 91107
Lamanda Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,258,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3357 Brandon St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,188,574, approximately $639 per square foot. 3357 Brandon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Anand Sanjay W
Bought by
Chan Kin Pang and Wan Carmen Ka Yan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,500
Outstanding Balance
$545,786
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Brown Macrine Yee
Bought by
Anand Sanjay W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Valenzuela Mahinahon D and Valenzuela Julieta C
Bought by
Brown Macrine Yee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kin Pang | $846,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anand Sanjay W | $605,000 | Fntic | |
| Brown Macrine Yee | $450,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Kin Pang | $634,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anand Sanjay W | $478,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Macrine Yee | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,499 | $962,596 | $576,876 | $385,720 |
| 2024 | $11,499 | $943,722 | $565,565 | $378,157 |
| 2023 | $11,143 | $925,219 | $554,476 | $370,743 |
| 2022 | $10,765 | $907,078 | $543,604 | $363,474 |
| 2021 | $10,337 | $889,294 | $532,946 | $356,348 |
| 2019 | $9,958 | $862,920 | $517,140 | $345,780 |
| 2018 | $7,842 | $639,039 | $385,536 | $253,503 |
| 2016 | $7,603 | $614,226 | $370,566 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $521,905 | $405,929 | $115,976 |
| 2014 | $6,464 | $511,683 | $397,978 | $113,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map