337 N Central Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 337 N Central Ave, Campbell, CA 95008. 337 N Central Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,261 | $324,563 | $119,464 | $205,099 |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $318,200 | $117,122 | $201,078 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $311,962 | $114,826 | $197,136 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $305,846 | $112,575 | $193,271 |
| 2021 | $5,081 | $299,850 | $110,368 | $189,482 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $296,777 | $109,237 | $187,540 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $290,959 | $107,096 | $183,863 |
| 2018 | $4,630 | $285,255 | $104,997 | $180,258 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $279,663 | $102,939 | $176,724 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $274,180 | $100,921 | $173,259 |
| 2015 | $4,148 | $270,063 | $99,406 | $170,657 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $264,774 | $97,459 | $167,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map