34 Mansfield St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,340 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Mansfield St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $671,085, approximately $447 per square foot. 34 Mansfield St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Goulart Ronald and Goulart Sonia T
Bought by
Yellow Brick Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Nickerson Sean S
Bought by
Goulart Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Heath Fatima and Heath Brian L
Bought by
Nickerson Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Brick Road Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Goulart Ronald E | $328,000 | -- | |
| Goulart Ronald | $328,000 | -- | |
| Goulart Ronald | $328,000 | -- | |
| Nickerson Sean | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goulart Ronald | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Sean | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Sean | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickerson Sean | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $571,000 | $122,800 | $448,200 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $531,600 | $116,900 | $414,700 |
| 2023 | $5,379 | $507,900 | $104,400 | $403,500 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $414,000 | $90,800 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $377,800 | $82,600 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $361,100 | $82,600 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $327,300 | $82,600 | $244,700 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $308,500 | $82,600 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $287,100 | $74,400 | $212,700 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $257,000 | $74,300 | $182,700 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $251,300 | $74,300 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map