340 Laurel Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,076,000 - $2,291,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$1,321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 Laurel Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,179,848, approximately $1,321 per square foot. 340 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Flaherty Daniel Michael and Flaherty Joan
Bought by
Flaherty Joan and Flaherty Daniel Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Devlin James M
Bought by
Flaherty Daniel M and Flaherty Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Flaherty Daniel Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Flaherty Daniel M | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flaherty Daniel M | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |