340 W Howard St Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $2,036,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 340 W Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,451,570, approximately $582 per square foot. 340 W Howard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Pasadena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Guillermo
Bought by
Rojas Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,589
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,374,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Moore Mae Bell and Cain Davis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Castillo Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,088
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Edgar | $190,000 | Southland Title | |
| Castillo Guillermo | $138,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Edgar | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Guillermo | $107,088 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $424,084 | $224,536 | $199,548 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $415,770 | $220,134 | $195,636 |
| 2023 | $5,095 | $407,618 | $215,818 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $4,925 | $399,627 | $211,587 | $188,040 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $391,792 | $207,439 | $184,353 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $380,173 | $201,287 | $178,886 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $372,720 | $197,341 | $175,379 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $358,249 | $189,679 | $168,570 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $352,868 | $186,830 | $166,038 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $345,957 | $183,171 | $162,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map