3404 E Manso Ct Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,000 - $1,499,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
3,496
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Manso Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $1,372,994, approximately $392 per square foot. 3404 E Manso Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Crawford Bruce Douglas and Crawford Michelle
Bought by
Crawford Bruce D and Crawford Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2019
Sold by
Crawford Bruce and Crawford Michelle
Bought by
Crawford Bruce D and Crawford Michelle L S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Bruce D | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Crawford Bruce Douglas | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Crawford Bruce D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crawford Bruce Douglas | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,734 | $98,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,251 | $93,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $112,570 | $22,510 | $90,060 |
| 2022 | $8,830 | $90,670 | $18,130 | $72,540 |
| 2021 | $9,071 | $85,130 | $17,020 | $68,110 |
| 2020 | $8,848 | $76,930 | $15,380 | $61,550 |
| 2019 | $8,660 | $80,710 | $16,140 | $64,570 |
| 2018 | $9,574 | $80,980 | $16,190 | $64,790 |
| 2017 | $7,998 | $76,100 | $15,220 | $60,880 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $70,830 | $14,160 | $56,670 |
| 2015 | $7,182 | $67,900 | $13,580 | $54,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map