Seller's Agent in 2021
Orfe Kelly
HomeSmart
(480) 570-8333
16 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,137,000 - $1,375,802
A rare find in Ahwatukee! this amazing 1 story home and full casita sit on cul-de-sac lot within coveted Custom Estates. The main residence has 4 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms and is 3486 sq ft. The guest house has a bedroom, bathroom, kitchen, living room and its own laundry area and is 562 sq ft. The main home has a huge theatre room/office. Kitchen features sub-zero refrigerator, raised panel cabinetry, granite countertops, new oven & microwave. Elegant master suite is large and overlooks the amazing back yard, Secondary bedrooms are very spacious. 3 bathrooms have quartz countertops Resort-like backyard has pebble-tec pool, spa, sports court and lots of grassy areas, fruit trees with lemons, tangelo & oranges. New interior and exterior paint, new carpet. new light fixtures, New water heater
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallo Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavallo Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cavallo Matthew | $1,100,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Tierney Michael A | $710,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Sterling Scott A | $560,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Mccallister Scott H | $440,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavallo Matthew | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tierney Michael A | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Scott A | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccallister Scott H | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Tierney Michael A | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,912 | $80,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $77,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,515 | $97,680 | $19,530 | $78,150 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $78,450 | $15,690 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $69,550 | $13,910 | $55,640 |
| 2020 | $7,182 | $63,370 | $12,670 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $66,170 | $13,230 | $52,940 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $64,130 | $12,820 | $51,310 |
| 2017 | $6,567 | $58,810 | $11,760 | $47,050 |
| 2016 | $6,627 | $53,850 | $10,770 | $43,080 |
| 2015 | $5,887 | $54,860 | $10,970 | $43,890 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Orfe Kelly
HomeSmart
(480) 570-8333
16 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristi Newman
Arizona Best Real Estate
(602) 980-9965
5 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6222585
APN: 301-29-552
Ask me questions while you tour the home.