3404 Via Arnez Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Via Arnez, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $595,145, approximately $487 per square foot. 3404 Via Arnez is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Maria Del Carmen Leticia Real
Bought by
Alacron Roberto Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,005
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Arroyo Cesar
Bought by
Saucedo Ruben and Alcacron Roberto Ramirez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,005
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Daen Dandy C and Daen Carry A
Bought by
Arroyo Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
Xiong Lai
Bought by
Daen Dandy C and Daen Carry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Holding
Bought by
Xiong Lai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Aldo
Bought by
Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Holdings
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Macias Liliana Marisela
Bought by
Martinez Aldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell William E and Mitchell Maryruth B
Bought by
World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Wilhite Ida M
Bought by
Mitchell William E and Mitchell Maryruth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,849
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alacron Roberto Ramirez | -- | First American Title | |
| Saucedo Ruben | $516,500 | First American Title | |
| Arroyo Cesar | $375,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Daen Dandy C | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Xiong Lai | $185,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Morgan Stanley Mortgage Capital Holdings | $159,000 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Aldo | -- | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Aldo | $315,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| World Savings Bank Fsb | $308,991 | None Available | |
| Mitchell William E | $106,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Ruben | $501,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Cesar | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Daen Dandy C | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Lai | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Aldo | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell William E | $104,849 | |
| Closed | Mitchell William E | $6,390 | |
| Closed | Saucedo Ruben | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $537,366 | $145,656 | $391,710 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $516,500 | $140,000 | $376,500 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $382,500 | $112,200 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $375,000 | $110,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $244,077 | $106,120 | $137,957 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $239,292 | $104,040 | $135,252 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $234,600 | $102,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $230,000 | $100,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $201,720 | $98,134 | $103,586 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $194,800 | $94,767 | $100,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map