Estimated Value: $909,779 - $987,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Derbyshire Ln, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $945,195, approximately $286 per square foot. 342 Derbyshire Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Davidsonville Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Rudasill Trustee & Meade H
Bought by
Korves Frank G and Korves Pierra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Rudasill Trustee & Meade H
Bought by
Korves Frank G and Korves Pierra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Centex Homes Of Washington D C
Bought by
Rudasill Meade H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
10.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korves Frank G | $590,000 | -- | |
| Korves Frank G | $590,000 | -- | |
| Korves Frank G | $590,000 | -- | |
| Korves Frank G | $590,000 | -- | |
| Rudasill Meade H | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudasill Meade H | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,750 | $734,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,750 | $704,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $673,500 | $310,100 | $363,400 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $673,500 | $310,100 | $363,400 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $687,900 | $310,100 | $377,800 |
| 2019 | $6,689 | $658,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $629,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,258 | $601,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $580,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $559,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $539,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map