Estimated Value: $766,143 - $880,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Derbyshire Ln, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $829,536, approximately $318 per square foot. 349 Derbyshire Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Davidsonville Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Gruber Arnold and Gruber Phyllis
Bought by
Gruber Family Revocable Living Trust and Gruber
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Levin Arthur B
Bought by
Gruber Arnold and Gruber Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Sadler Samuel O
Bought by
Levin Arthur B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1990
Sold by
Centex Homes Of Washington D C
Bought by
Sadler Samuel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,450
Interest Rate
10.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruber Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruber Arnold | $270,000 | -- | |
| Levin Arthur B | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sadler Samuel O | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levin Arthur B | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sadler Samuel O | $187,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $612,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $587,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,064 | $562,400 | $271,400 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $562,400 | $271,400 | $291,000 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $574,000 | $271,400 | $302,600 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $557,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $540,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $523,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $505,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $487,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $470,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map