3446 Milton St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,162,790
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3446 Milton St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $939,448, approximately $1,065 per square foot. 3446 Milton St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lamas Victoria A
Bought by
Victoria Lamas Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Lamas Peter
Bought by
Lamas Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lamas Peter and Lamas Victoria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,925
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Silva Nelson and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Lamas Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lamas Victoria A | -- | -- | |
| Lamas Peter | $148,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $173,652 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lamas Victoria A | $322,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamas Peter | $151,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $231,210 | $184,979 | $46,231 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $226,677 | $181,352 | $45,325 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $222,234 | $177,797 | $44,437 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $217,877 | $174,311 | $43,566 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $213,606 | $170,894 | $42,712 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $207,273 | $165,826 | $41,447 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $203,210 | $162,575 | $40,635 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $199,227 | $159,388 | $39,839 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $195,321 | $156,263 | $39,058 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $192,388 | $153,916 | $38,472 |
| 2014 | $2,449 | $188,620 | $150,901 | $37,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map