V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Valerie George
Century 21 Preferred Realty
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $673,000
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Upper Track Mission Hills home features an attached sunroom and large yard. A bit of TLC would make a perfect next home or investment property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valerie George
Century 21 Preferred Realty Listed on: 06/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Christopher L | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $154,900 | Accommodation | |
| Nava Isabel | $373,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shahrouzi Shahram | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike Christopher L | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Isabel | $74,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Isabel | $298,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahrouzi Shahram | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shahrouzi Shahram | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $220,644 | $85,804 | $134,840 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $212,078 | $82,473 | $129,605 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $207,920 | $80,856 | $127,064 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $203,844 | $79,271 | $124,573 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $201,755 | $78,459 | $123,296 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $197,800 | $76,921 | $120,879 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $193,922 | $75,413 | $118,509 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $190,121 | $73,935 | $116,186 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $186,394 | $72,486 | $113,908 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $180,000 | $70,000 | $110,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2013
Valerie George
Century 21 Preferred Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jim Bowen
Central Coast Realty Group LV
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS
MLS Number: 197627
APN: 097-124-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.