NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 Cadman Dr Buffalo, NY 14221

Estimated Value: $293,832 - $328,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2020

Last sale price $194,500 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,194 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

This lovely Village of Williamsville 4 bed 1.5 bath home on a quiet street is waiting for you. First floor has a welcoming open floor plan. Living room with electric fireplace and large bow window. Eat-in kitchen with ample cabinets, stainless steel appliances (stove fridge dishwasher) included. Cozy dining room area features French doors to recently built back deck (2017) and expansive backyard. Hardwood floors throughout. Many updates including newer vinyl siding and full tear off roof. Electrical panel in 2019. High efficiency furnace (2014), hot water tank (2018). Sewer line out to street replaced 2014. Full basement, attached garage. Cadman Dr recently repaved this fall and received new curbs from the Village. No flood insurance required.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kiersten Minnick

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401259186 Listed on: 01/23/2020

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Brown

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30BR0368142

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,422

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 9,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x133
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142201-081-100-0003-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,422

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

9,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Wehrle Drive to Cadman Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142201-081-100-0003-013-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X133
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9360.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5422.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2020
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$194,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-2.7%
Current Estimated Value
$314,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,208
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%
Original Mortgage
$155,600
Outstanding Balance
$134,840
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,869

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palermo Tia M $194,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palermo Tia M $155,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $194,500 -2.7% $123 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2020 01/23/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,186 $250,000 $43,000 $207,000
2024 $6,186 $250,000 $43,000 $207,000
2023 $6,256 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2022 $5,827 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2021 $4,564 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2020 $4,336 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2019 $4,683 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2018 $4,759 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2017 $1,504 $159,000 $29,000 $130,000
2016 $4,746 $139,000 $20,900 $118,100
2015 -- $139,000 $20,900 $118,100
2014 -- $139,000 $20,900 $118,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1246493

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142201-081-100-0003-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.