A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Audrey Jenkins
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $572,000
This home is located at 3495 Via Cortez, Lompoc, CA 93436 since 03 September 2021 and is currently estimated at $534,100, approximately $451 per square foot. This property was built in 1959. 3495 Via Cortez is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Audrey Jenkins
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES License #01274071 Listed on: 09/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Justin | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prince Justin | $327,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2021 09/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $369,999 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $392,646 | $127,344 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $370,000 | $120,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $538 | $47,177 | $9,392 | $37,785 |
| 2021 | $544 | $46,253 | $9,208 | $37,045 |
| 2020 | $538 | $45,780 | $9,114 | $36,666 |
| 2019 | $530 | $44,884 | $8,936 | $35,948 |
| 2018 | $521 | $44,005 | $8,761 | $35,244 |
| 2017 | $512 | $43,143 | $8,590 | $34,553 |
| 2016 | $503 | $42,298 | $8,422 | $33,876 |
| 2014 | $492 | $40,849 | $8,134 | $32,715 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Audrey Jenkins
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV21195197
APN: 097-114-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.