351 Laurel St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $271,514 - $499,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Laurel St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $371,129, approximately $399 per square foot. 351 Laurel St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Russell Richard L
Bought by
Russell Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,347
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Russell Richard L
Bought by
Russell Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Russell E Victoria
Bought by
Russell Richard Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Richard L | -- | Lsi | |
| Russell Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Russell Richard Lynn | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell Richard L | $123,347 | |
| Closed | Russell Richard Lynn | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,918 | $160,321 | $54,094 | $106,227 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $154,098 | $51,995 | $102,103 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $151,077 | $50,976 | $100,101 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $148,116 | $49,977 | $98,139 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $146,682 | $49,498 | $97,184 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $143,807 | $48,528 | $95,279 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $140,987 | $47,576 | $93,411 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $138,224 | $46,644 | $91,580 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $135,514 | $45,729 | $89,785 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $133,480 | $45,043 | $88,437 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $130,866 | $44,161 | $86,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map