3540 Second Gate Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $276,681 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3540 Second Gate Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $367,170. 3540 Second Gate Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Hill Paloma and Estate Of Stacy Spencer
Bought by
Hill Paloma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Hill Paloma Karen and Hill Karen
Bought by
Hill Paloma Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Paloma | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Paloma Karen | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hill Paloma Karen | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $156,875 | $99,682 | $57,193 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $150,785 | $95,812 | $54,973 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $147,830 | $93,934 | $53,896 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $144,933 | $92,093 | $52,840 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $143,532 | $91,194 | $52,338 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $140,718 | $89,406 | $51,312 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $137,960 | $87,654 | $50,306 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $135,255 | $85,935 | $49,320 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $132,604 | $84,251 | $48,353 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $130,613 | $82,986 | $47,627 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $128,055 | $81,361 | $46,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map