3549 Via Lato Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $588,962
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3549 Via Lato, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $568,491, approximately $496 per square foot. 3549 Via Lato is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Burritt Richard and Burritt Cynthia
Bought by
Gonzalez Victor A and Robles Ana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,628
Outstanding Balance
$360,033
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Ouimet Randy Lee and Ouimet Teresa A
Bought by
Burritt Richard and Burritt Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,990
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Victor A | $407,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Burritt Richard | $1,900,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Victor A | $399,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Burritt Richard | $18,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Burritt Richard | $151,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $440,547 | $162,364 | $278,183 |
| 2023 | $4,679 | $423,442 | $156,060 | $267,382 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $415,140 | $153,000 | $262,140 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $259,159 | $95,527 | $163,632 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $256,503 | $94,548 | $161,955 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $251,475 | $92,695 | $158,780 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $246,545 | $90,878 | $155,667 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $241,712 | $89,097 | $152,615 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $236,973 | $87,350 | $149,623 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $228,843 | $84,353 | $144,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map