358 Thomas Rd Ithaca, NY 14850
Estimated Value: $247,233 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 358 Thomas Rd, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $269,808, approximately $312 per square foot. 358 Thomas Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Jacquelin L
Bought by
Mcneil Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,760
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$219,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Tompkins County Of
Bought by
Thomas Jacquelin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Susan B | $120,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Jacquelin L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Susan B | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $200,000 | $33,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $200,000 | $33,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $173,000 | $33,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,658 | $150,000 | $33,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $150,000 | $33,000 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $3,646 | $150,000 | $33,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $135,000 | $28,600 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $135,000 | $28,600 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $28,600 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $28,600 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map