3644 San Pasqual St Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,160,000 - $2,870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3644 San Pasqual St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,437,978, approximately $816 per square foot. 3644 San Pasqual St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary, Pasadena High School, and Walden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Patton Lynda Ann Kruse
Bought by
Patton Lynda Ann Kruse and Lynda Ann Kruse Patton Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Patton Lynda Ann Kruse and The Lynda Ann Kruse Patton Tru
Bought by
Patton Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Lynda Ann Kruse | -- | None Available | |
| Patton Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Patton Richard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $158,877 | $40,912 | $117,965 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $155,762 | $40,110 | $115,652 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $152,709 | $39,324 | $113,385 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $149,715 | $38,553 | $111,162 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $146,781 | $37,798 | $108,983 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $142,429 | $36,678 | $105,751 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $139,637 | $35,959 | $103,678 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $134,216 | $34,563 | $99,653 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $132,201 | $34,044 | $98,157 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $129,613 | $33,378 | $96,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map