3673 Deedham Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,012,000 - $2,214,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$1,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3673 Deedham Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,138,563, approximately $1,006 per square foot. 3673 Deedham Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2020
Sold by
Raveendran Renuka and Rajagopalan Manoj Kumar
Bought by
Raveendran Renuka and Rajagopalan Manoj Kumar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$440,209
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,698,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Patwardhan Niket K and Patwardhan Rosita L
Bought by
Rajagopalan Manoj Kumar and Raveendran Renuka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raveendran Renuka | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rajagopalan Manoj Kumar | $775,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raveendran Renuka | $498,000 | |
| Closed | Rajagopalan Manoj Kumar | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,076 | $998,003 | $598,804 | $399,199 |
| 2024 | $14,076 | $978,435 | $587,063 | $391,372 |
| 2023 | $13,815 | $959,251 | $575,552 | $383,699 |
| 2022 | $13,758 | $940,443 | $564,267 | $376,176 |
| 2021 | $13,537 | $922,003 | $553,203 | $368,800 |
| 2020 | $12,957 | $912,550 | $547,531 | $365,019 |
| 2019 | $12,640 | $894,658 | $536,796 | $357,862 |
| 2018 | $12,532 | $877,117 | $526,271 | $350,846 |
| 2017 | $12,334 | $859,919 | $515,952 | $343,967 |
| 2016 | $11,761 | $843,059 | $505,836 | $337,223 |
| 2015 | $11,610 | $830,396 | $498,238 | $332,158 |
| 2014 | $10,826 | $814,131 | $488,479 | $325,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map