3715 Hilltop Ct Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,251,302 - $1,328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$890/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3715 Hilltop Ct, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,283,826, approximately $890 per square foot. 3715 Hilltop Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Bought by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,317
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Bought by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,317
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,002,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Bought by
Andrew R Sparks & Peggy J Sparks Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Bought by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,500
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1995
Sold by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
Bought by
Sparks Andrew R and Sparks Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Andrew R | -- | First Interrity Tit | |
| Sparks Andrew R | -- | First Integrity Tit | |
| Andrew R Sparks & Peggy J Sparks Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sparks Andrew R | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sparks Andrew R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sparks Andrew R | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Sparks Andrew R | $308,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,653 | $299,623 | $101,565 | $198,058 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $287,988 | $97,621 | $190,367 |
| 2022 | $4,410 | $282,341 | $95,707 | $186,634 |
| 2021 | $4,177 | $276,805 | $93,830 | $182,975 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $273,967 | $92,868 | $181,099 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $268,595 | $91,047 | $177,548 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $263,328 | $89,262 | $174,066 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $258,164 | $87,511 | $170,653 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $253,104 | $85,796 | $167,308 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $249,302 | $84,508 | $164,794 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $244,418 | $82,852 | $161,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map