4604 Dawn Ln Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,214,951 - $1,299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4604 Dawn Ln, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,273,238, approximately $891 per square foot. 4604 Dawn Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Levy David J and Levy Charlotte R
Bought by
Charlotte And David Levy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Levy David J and Knudsen Levy Charlotte R
Bought by
Levy David J and Knudsen Levy Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Levy David J and Knudsen Charlotte R
Bought by
Levy David J and Knudsen Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Levy Pat F and Levy David J
Bought by
Levy David J and Knudsen Charolette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Levy Pat F
Bought by
Levy Pat F and Levy David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte And David Levy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levy David J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Levy David J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Levy David J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Levy Pat F | -- | -- | |
| Levy Pat F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levy David J | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy David J | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Levy David J | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 | $306,729 | $132,908 | $173,821 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $294,820 | $127,748 | $167,072 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $289,038 | $125,242 | $163,796 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $283,370 | $122,786 | $160,584 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $280,464 | $121,528 | $158,936 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $274,964 | $119,144 | $155,820 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $269,574 | $116,808 | $152,766 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $264,288 | $114,518 | $149,770 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $259,106 | $112,272 | $146,834 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $255,214 | $110,586 | $144,628 |
| 2014 | $3,517 | $250,214 | $108,420 | $141,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map