3748 E Dorothy Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 E Dorothy Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $955,931, approximately $867 per square foot. 3748 E Dorothy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jordan Academy of Language & Computer Science, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Camunas Megan
Bought by
Ramos Elvis and Camunas Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,696
Outstanding Balance
$464,807
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$491,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
John William Salkins Revokable Living Tr
Bought by
Camunas Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Elvis | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Camunas Megan | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Elvis | $479,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,643 | $795,906 | $700,276 | $95,630 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $780,300 | $686,545 | $93,755 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $236,432 | $154,862 | $81,570 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $231,797 | $151,826 | $79,971 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $227,252 | $148,849 | $78,403 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $224,922 | $147,322 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $220,512 | $144,433 | $76,079 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $216,189 | $141,601 | $74,588 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $211,950 | $138,824 | $73,126 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $207,795 | $136,102 | $71,693 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $204,674 | $134,057 | $70,617 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $200,665 | $131,431 | $69,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map