375 Center St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $362,296 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Center St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $381,824, approximately $254 per square foot. 375 Center St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Thomas Olaeta Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Mackenzie Thomas
Bought by
Thomas Mackenzie Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Tli Investments Llc
Bought by
Mackenzie Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Mackenzie Thomas
Bought by
Tli Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Mackenzie
Bought by
Thomas Mackenzie Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
James Mackenzie
Bought by
Mackenzie Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mackenzie Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mackenzie Thomas | -- | Nationallink | |
| Tli Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Mackenzie Revocable Trust | -- | Robbins Browning Godwin & Marc | |
| Mackenzie Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mackenzie Thomas | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $213,439 | $49,818 | $163,621 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $209,255 | $48,842 | $160,413 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $205,153 | $47,885 | $157,268 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $201,132 | $46,947 | $154,185 |
| 2021 | $693 | $60,988 | $8,675 | $52,313 |
| 2020 | $684 | $60,364 | $8,587 | $51,777 |
| 2019 | $655 | $59,181 | $8,419 | $50,762 |
| 2018 | $638 | $58,021 | $8,254 | $49,767 |
| 2017 | $630 | $56,885 | $8,093 | $48,792 |
| 2016 | $620 | $55,771 | $7,935 | $47,836 |
| 2015 | $613 | $54,934 | $7,816 | $47,118 |
| 2014 | $599 | $53,859 | $7,663 | $46,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map