2387 Eucalyptus St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2387 Eucalyptus St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $336,187, approximately $245 per square foot. 2387 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Thomas Olaeta Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Patrick W and Robinson Diane H
Bought by
Robinson 2002 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,525
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Patrick W and Robinson Diane H
Bought by
Robinson Patrick W and Robinson Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Robinson Patrick W and Robinson Diane H
Bought by
Robinson 2002 Trust Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Doris H and Robinson Patrick W
Bought by
Robinson Patrick W and Robinson Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Doris H and Robinson Patrick W
Bought by
Robinson Doris H and Robinson Patrick W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson 2002 Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Patrick W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Patrick W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Patrick W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Robinson Patrick W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Robinson 2002 Trust Estate | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robinson Patrick W | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Robinson Doris H | -- | Public |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Patrick W | $103,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $109,402 | $33,839 | $75,563 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $107,258 | $33,176 | $74,082 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $105,156 | $32,526 | $72,630 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $103,095 | $31,889 | $71,206 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $101,074 | $31,264 | $69,810 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $100,039 | $30,944 | $69,095 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $98,079 | $30,338 | $67,741 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $96,157 | $29,744 | $66,413 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $94,272 | $29,161 | $65,111 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $92,425 | $28,590 | $63,835 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $91,038 | $28,161 | $62,877 |
| 2014 | $979 | $89,256 | $27,610 | $61,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map