2357 Eucalyptus St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Eucalyptus St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $341,725, approximately $239 per square foot. 2357 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Thomas Olaeta Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Boggiano Larry E and Boggiano Kelly D
Bought by
Miller Brad and Miller Kim Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Boggiano Kelly D and Boggiano Larry E
Bought by
Boggiano Larry E and Boggiano Kelly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Hauhe William E and Hauhe Nancy L
Bought by
Boggiano Larry E and Boggiano Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brad | $85,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Boggiano Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| Boggiano Larry E | $270,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boggiano Larry E | $215,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $108,888 | $12,806 | $96,082 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $106,754 | $12,555 | $94,199 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $104,661 | $12,309 | $92,352 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $102,610 | $12,068 | $90,542 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $100,599 | $11,832 | $88,767 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $99,568 | $11,711 | $87,857 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $97,617 | $11,482 | $86,135 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $95,704 | $11,257 | $84,447 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $93,829 | $11,037 | $82,792 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $91,990 | $10,821 | $81,169 |
| 2015 | $998 | $90,609 | $10,659 | $79,950 |
| 2014 | $975 | $88,835 | $10,451 | $78,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map