2372 Eucalyptus St Atwater, CA 95301
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Eucalyptus St, Atwater, CA 95301 and is currently estimated at $346,661, approximately $227 per square foot. 2372 Eucalyptus St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Thomas Olaeta Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and Atwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Fallago Edgardo Dones and Fallago Lodivinia N
Bought by
Fallago Edgardo D and Fallago Lodivinia N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallago Edgardo D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $174,702 | $53,325 | $121,377 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $171,278 | $52,280 | $118,998 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $167,920 | $51,255 | $116,665 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $164,628 | $50,250 | $114,378 |
| 2021 | $1,793 | $161,401 | $49,265 | $112,136 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $159,747 | $48,760 | $110,987 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $156,615 | $47,804 | $108,811 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $153,545 | $46,867 | $106,678 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $150,536 | $45,949 | $104,587 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $147,586 | $45,049 | $102,537 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $145,370 | $44,373 | $100,997 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $138,000 | $30,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map