3750 Chestnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,446 - $1,405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,316,362, approximately $654 per square foot. 3750 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Dyess Jacqueline and Dyess Jacqueline J
Bought by
Dyess Jacqueline J and Jacqueline J Dyess Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyess Jacqueline J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,847 | $122,521 | $53,170 | $69,351 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $120,120 | $52,128 | $67,992 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $117,765 | $51,106 | $66,659 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $115,456 | $50,104 | $65,352 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $113,193 | $49,122 | $64,071 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $109,838 | $47,666 | $62,172 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $107,685 | $46,732 | $60,953 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $103,505 | $44,918 | $58,587 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $101,951 | $44,244 | $57,707 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $99,955 | $43,378 | $56,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map