NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37516 N 17th St Phoenix, AZ 85086

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $733,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2013

Last sale price $272,500 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,824 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Great Horse Property, # stall Barn large Arena, Wash Rack, Tack room. Bring Your Horses you will love this place. Nice 4 bedroom home, Automactic Gates.look at the photos

Last Agent to Sell the Property

H Woods

Dominion Group Properties License #SA105711000 Listed on: 02/01/2013

Co-Listed By

Bonnie Burns

AZ Prime Property Management License #BR109023000

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Lipko

Realty ONE Group License #SA046767000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,003

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 211-69-001-P

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,003

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16th st & Carefree Hwy
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3
  • Co List Office Mls Id: rmsh01
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-581-0361
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Tax Parcel Letter: P
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 164.95
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Utilities Butane Propane: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1652.0
  • Stories: 1

• Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, RV Gate, RV Access/Parking, Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Mountain Elementary
  • High School: Boulder Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Mountain School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Arena, Barn, Bridle Path Access, Corral(s), Stall, Tack Room
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56759.0
  • Parcel #: 211-69-001-P
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2003.0
  • Tax Book Number: 211.00
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Map Number: 69.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Person Madison
Bought by
Mlp Living Trust and Person
Current Estimated Value
$669,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Conley Shannon V
Bought by
Person Madison

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2013
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$272,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,500
-8.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$281,492
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Bohstedt Mark and Bohstedt Kelly
Bought by
Johnson Melissa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,550
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Clement Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Bohstedt Mark A and Bohstedt Kelly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mlp Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Person Madison $565,000 Navi Title Agency
Conley Shannon V -- First American Title Ins Co
Conley Shannon V $272,500 First American Title Ins Co
Johnson Melissa K $162,700 Security Title Agency
Bohstedt Mark A $40,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Person Madison $260,000
Previous Owner Conley Shannon V $281,492
Previous Owner Johnson Melissa K $154,550
Previous Owner Bohstedt Mark A $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2013 04/11/13 Sold $272,500 -8.9% $165 / Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 For Sale $299,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,056 $29,349 -- --
2024 $2,847 $27,952 -- --
2023 $2,847 $43,710 $8,740 $34,970
2022 $2,737 $31,130 $6,220 $24,910
2021 $2,824 $29,600 $5,920 $23,680
2020 $2,763 $28,070 $5,610 $22,460
2019 $2,673 $26,900 $5,380 $21,520
2018 $2,577 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2017 $2,529 $22,730 $4,540 $18,190
2016 $2,279 $22,430 $4,480 $17,950
2015 $2,123 $20,420 $4,080 $16,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4883692

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 211-69-001P

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.