376 Olympic Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,994 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Olympic Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $158,499, approximately $107 per square foot. 376 Olympic Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $140,000 | $8,000 | $132,000 |
| 2024 | $121 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $109 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $108 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $108 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2020 | $162 | $43,000 | $4,700 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $42,000 | $3,800 | $38,200 |
| 2018 | $930 | $42,000 | $3,800 | $38,200 |
| 2017 | $125 | $42,000 | $3,800 | $38,200 |
| 2016 | $136 | $42,000 | $3,800 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $3,800 | $38,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $3,800 | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map