384 Olympic Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,963 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Olympic Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $131,654, approximately $116 per square foot. 384 Olympic Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $131 | $118,000 | $8,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $131 | $39,000 | $4,600 | $34,400 |
| 2023 | $128 | $39,000 | $4,600 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $127 | $39,000 | $4,600 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $127 | $39,000 | $4,600 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $139 | $39,000 | $4,600 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $988 | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $797 | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $193 | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $198 | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $3,800 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map