381 Olympic Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,457 - $165,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 381 Olympic Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $148,864, approximately $117 per square foot. 381 Olympic Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $133,000 | $7,000 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $247 | $44,000 | $4,400 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $223 | $44,000 | $4,400 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $221 | $44,000 | $4,400 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $221 | $44,000 | $4,400 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $294 | $44,000 | $4,400 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $38,200 | $3,500 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $986 | $38,200 | $3,500 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $227 | $38,200 | $3,500 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $613 | $38,200 | $3,500 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,200 | $3,500 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,200 | $3,500 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map