383 Edith Ave Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Edith Ave, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $266,581, approximately $246 per square foot. 383 Edith Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Woodson Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Andreini Angelo Louis
Bought by
Hernandez William M and Martinez Maria F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$112,283
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$154,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Andreini Angelo Louis
Bought by
Andreini Angelo Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Andreini Angelo Louis
Bought by
Andreini Angelo Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Ryan E
Bought by
Andreini Angelo Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez William M | $189,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Andreini Angelo Louis | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andreini Angelo Louis | $58,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez William M | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Andreini Angelo Louis | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $217,460 | $74,788 | $142,672 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $217,460 | $74,788 | $142,672 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $217,460 | $74,788 | $142,672 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $197,691 | $67,989 | $129,702 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $171,905 | $59,121 | $112,784 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $163,719 | $56,306 | $107,413 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $148,835 | $51,187 | $97,648 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $135,305 | $46,534 | $88,771 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $128,862 | $44,318 | $84,544 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $128,862 | $44,318 | $84,544 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $112,055 | $38,538 | $73,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map