383 Lemar Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 383 Lemar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $675,207, approximately $608 per square foot. 383 Lemar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Martha Ozuna
Bought by
Rodriguez Martha Ozuna and The Martha Ozuna Rodriguez Liv
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Ozuna Jose
Bought by
Rodriguez Martha Ozuna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,046
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$521,161
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martha Ozuna | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Martha Ozuna | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Rodriguez Martha Ozuna | $375,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martha Ozuna | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Martha Ozuna | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,874 | $533,154 | $266,579 | $266,575 |
| 2024 | $6,874 | $522,700 | $261,351 | $261,349 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $512,451 | $256,226 | $256,225 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $502,403 | $251,202 | $251,201 |
| 2021 | $6,499 | $492,552 | $246,276 | $246,276 |
| 2020 | $5,854 | $438,000 | $219,000 | $219,000 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $434,500 | $217,500 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $418,000 | $211,000 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $394,000 | $199,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $389,000 | $196,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $4,266 | $315,000 | $159,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $278,000 | $140,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map