3846 N 33rd St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 N 33rd St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $636,919, approximately $483 per square foot. 3846 N 33rd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Raslavsky John
Bought by
Badgley Mindy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,620
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Taylor James W and Taylor Vada R
Bought by
Raslavsky John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Ward Kenneth M
Bought by
Taylor James W and Taylor Vada R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badgley Mindy L | $205,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Raslavsky John | $148,000 | Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll | |
| Taylor James W | $77,900 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badgley Mindy L | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raslavsky John | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor James W | $3,000 | |
| Closed | Badgley Mindy L | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $24,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $23,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $46,210 | $9,240 | $36,970 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $34,520 | $6,900 | $27,620 |
| 2021 | $2,743 | $30,670 | $6,130 | $24,540 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $27,250 | $5,450 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $22,550 | $4,510 | $18,040 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $17,520 | $3,500 | $14,020 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $17,280 | $3,450 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map